Faculty and Staff

Monika Sharma

Wing: 
Senior
Dept: 
Social Sc.
Subject: 
Social Science
Designation: 
TGT (SOCIAL SCIENCE)
Qualification: 
M.Sc. (Geography), B.Ed.

Sheela Mohan

Wing: 
Senior
Dept: 
Social Sc.
Subject: 
Social Science
Designation: 
TGT (SOCIAL SCIENCE)
Qualification: 
M.A(HISTORY), B.Ed.

Neelanjana Bhattacharya

Wing: 
Senior
Dept: 
Social Sc.
Subject: 
Social Science
Designation: 
PRT
Qualification: 
M.S. in Geography, B.Ed., CTET

Isha Sharma

Wing: 
Senior
Dept: 
Social Sc.
Subject: 
Social Science
Designation: 
PRT
Qualification: 
B.A(POLITICAL SCIENCE), B.Ed., CTET

Priya Arora

Wing: 
Senior
Dept: 
Science
Subject: 
Chemistry
Designation: 
TGT
Qualification: 
B.Tech (Chemical Engineering) B.Ed, CTET – Level 2

Asmita Gaur

Wing: 
Senior
Dept: 
Science
Subject: 
Biology
Designation: 
TGT
Qualification: 
M.SC BIOTECHNOLOY M.TECH BIOINFORMATICS

Bhawna Khanna

Wing: 
Senior
Dept: 
Science
Subject: 
Physics
Designation: 
Co-ordinator (Sr. Wing)
Qualification: 
M.Sc. B.Ed.

Virender Kumar

Wing: 
Senior
Dept: 
Physical Education
Subject: 
Sports
Designation: 
TGT
Qualification: 
B. P. Ed.

Poonam Sharma

Wing: 
Senior
Dept: 
Performing Arts
Subject: 
Dance
Designation: 
TGT
Qualification: 
VISHARAD(Kathak ), M.A .B.Ed.

Raghvendra Bhattacharya

Wing: 
Senior
Dept: 
Performing Arts
Subject: 
Western Music
Photography
Multimedia
Designation: 
TGT
Qualification: 
M.A. Music, Sangeet Prabhakar, UGC NET

Shraddha Sharma

Wing: 
Senior
Dept: 
Performing Arts
Subject: 
Dance
Designation: 
PRT Dance
Qualification: 
B.A., Diploma in Contemporary and Chhau, Kathak Prabhakar, Sangeet Prabhakar

Preety Malhotra

Wing: 
Senior
Dept: 
Mathematics
Subject: 
Mathematics
Designation: 
PRT
Qualification: 
B.COM, B.Ed., PGDCA

Deepika Maniktalia

Wing: 
Senior
Dept: 
Mathematics
Subject: 
Mathematics
Designation: 
T.G.T (MATHS), Examination Incharge
Qualification: 
M.SC(MATHS), B.ED, CTET

Leena Golwalkar

Wing: 
Senior
Dept: 
Library
Subject: 
Library Science
Designation: 
TGT
Qualification: 
B.A., B. Lib. Sc., B Ed.

Jhumur Chakraborty

Wing: 
Senior
Dept: 
English
Subject: 
English
Designation: 
TGT English
Qualification: 
MA(English). B.Ed, GESE (Trinity College of London)

Nisha Bajaj

Wing: 
Primary
Dept: 
Physical Education
Subject: 
Yoga
Designation: 
PRT YOGA
Qualification: 
B.A, Diploma in Yoga & Naturopathy, Certificate in Food & Nutrition

Apurva Rawat

Wing: 
Primary
Dept: 
Physical Education
Subject: 
Physical Education
Designation: 
PRT
Qualification: 
Masters in Physical Education

Aakanksha

Wing: 
Primary
Dept: 
Physical Education
Subject: 
Physical Education
Designation: 
PE Teacher
Qualification: 
B. P.ed

Ram

Wing: 
Primary
Dept: 
Physical Education
Subject: 
Physical Education
Designation: 
PRT
Qualification: 
B.A B.Ped

Neelam Negi

Wing: 
Primary
Dept: 
Performing Arts
Subject: 
Dance
Designation: 
Dance Teacher
Qualification: 
Graduate from Maharaja Agarsen College Delhi(DU) & Represent India in dancing in National & international level through ICCR

Pages